601 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Z 12/ /
Acct#
5268
Owner
EASTERLIN, SEAN WESLEY ET UX
Total Market Value
$462,000
Appraisal
$462,000
PID
4965
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST AND CHANDLER
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTERLIN, SEAN WESLEY ET UX
Address2389 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1801
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0936/1
Sale Date02/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EASTERLIN, SEAN WESLEY ET UX $360,00010936/10102/13/2020200000936
HENNAMAN, SUSAN J$013117/0 06/27/20113117
HENNAMAN, THOMAS LEE ET UX$39,8000261/318 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,090
Replacement Cost: $541,811
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1391
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,699 1,699
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,391 1,391
BSMBasement 1,391 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 243 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,892 3,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2020$287,900$72,600$360,500
2020$287,900$72,600$360,500
2020$287,900$72,600$360,500
2020$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$282,800$72,600$355,400
2018$282,800$72,600$355,400
2018$276,400$72,600$349,000
2018$276,400$72,600$349,000
2017$276,400$72,600$349,000
2017$276,400$72,600$349,000
2017$276,400$72,600$349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
2025$364,600$97,400$462,000
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2024$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$379,400$78,200$457,600
2023$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2022$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2021$281,700$77,300$359,000
2020$287,900$72,600$360,500
2020$287,900$72,600$360,500
2020$287,900$72,600$360,500
2020$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$292,000$72,600$364,600
2019$282,800$72,600$355,400
2018$282,800$72,600$355,400
2018$276,400$72,600$349,000
2018$276,400$72,600$349,000
2017$276,400$72,600$349,000
2017$276,400$72,600$349,000
2017$276,400$72,600$349,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Z 12/ / Location : 601 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps