19354 WOODS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19354 WOODS RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
5271
Owner
CHAMLEE, JAMES W TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$629,300
Appraisal
$629,300
PID
4967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMLEE, JAMES W TR ET AL
Address4233 COUNTRYSIDE DR
BRIDGEWATER, VA 22812-9410
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2770/1
Sale Date05/23/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMLEE, JAMES W TR ET AL$012770/10205/23/2018180002770
CHAMLEE, JAMES W ET UX$262,3001724/111 07/07/20000
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$35,0001685/579 06/02/19990
MENTON, MICHAEL LEE & MARTHA ANN$30,0000380/720 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $556,642
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2150
Fin Basement Area1419
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,150 2,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 240 240
BSMBasement 2,150 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 48 0
   5,312 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2020$325,500$65,500$391,000
2020$324,700$65,500$390,200
2020$324,700$65,500$390,200
2020$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$297,900$62,200$360,100
2018$297,900$62,200$360,100
2018$297,900$62,200$360,100
2018$297,900$62,200$360,100
2017$297,900$62,200$360,100
2017$297,900$62,200$360,100
2017$297,900$62,200$360,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
2025$505,900$123,400$629,300
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2024$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$494,800$92,100$586,900
2023$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2022$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2021$387,300$92,100$479,400
2020$325,500$65,500$391,000
2020$324,700$65,500$390,200
2020$324,700$65,500$390,200
2020$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$324,700$65,500$390,200
2019$297,900$62,200$360,100
2018$297,900$62,200$360,100
2018$297,900$62,200$360,100
2018$297,900$62,200$360,100
2017$297,900$62,200$360,100
2017$297,900$62,200$360,100
2017$297,900$62,200$360,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 4/ 6/ / Location : 19354 WOODS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps