16330 LIBERATORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16330 LIBERATORE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ D /
Acct#
5272
Owner
REINA ESPINOSA, MIGUEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
4968
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C1 PLAT CAB 4/186
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINA ESPINOSA, MIGUEL A ET UX
Address16330 LIBERATORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7303
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2467/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINA ESPINOSA, MIGUEL A ET UX $340,00012467/10104/07/2022220002467
LIBERATORE, ERNEST R SR TR ET AL$013052/10206/03/2016160003052
LIBERATORE, ERNEST R SR $010062/10403/02/2016160000062
LIBERATORE, LOUISE E$01549/637 03/09/19950
LIBERATORE, ERNEST R ET UX$72,0000528/780 05/06/19940
KAISER, RICHARD A ET UX$26,0000360/788 02/09/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $405,759
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1676
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,676 0
DCKDeck 714 0
   4,550 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2022$346,700$127,500$474,200
2022$256,500$122,500$379,000
2022$256,500$122,500$379,000
2022$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$225,400$107,600$333,000
2018$225,400$107,600$333,000
2018$225,400$107,600$333,000
2018$225,400$107,600$333,000
2017$225,400$107,600$333,000
2017$225,400$107,600$333,000
2017$225,400$107,600$333,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
2025$357,100$169,500$526,600
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2024$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2023$346,700$127,500$474,200
2022$346,700$127,500$474,200
2022$256,500$122,500$379,000
2022$256,500$122,500$379,000
2022$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2021$256,500$122,500$379,000
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2020$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$241,700$110,900$352,600
2019$225,400$107,600$333,000
2018$225,400$107,600$333,000
2018$225,400$107,600$333,000
2018$225,400$107,600$333,000
2017$225,400$107,600$333,000
2017$225,400$107,600$333,000
2017$225,400$107,600$333,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ D / Location : 16330 LIBERATORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps