8249 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8249 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ B 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
522
Owner
LEWIS, RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$282,700
Appraisal
$282,700
PID
497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE L4 SEC 1 NORTHTOWN VILLAGE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, RICHARD A
Address8249 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2922/0
Sale Date04/30/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, RICHARD A$012922/0 04/30/20082922
LEWIS, RICHARD A ET UX$209,20015575/0 05/19/20065575
LANE, STEVEN R ET AL$95,00014168/0 05/22/20024168
ALEXANDER, JOHN JOSEPH ET UX$59,5000383/115 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $209,151
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
COVCovered Patio 192 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   1,364 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL108.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2020$106,500$59,800$166,300
2020$95,400$59,800$155,200
2020$95,400$59,800$155,200
2020$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$75,200$56,500$131,700
2018$75,200$56,500$131,700
2018$75,200$56,500$131,700
2018$75,200$56,500$131,700
2017$75,200$56,500$131,700
2017$75,200$56,500$131,700
2017$75,200$56,500$131,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
2025$166,300$116,400$282,700
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2024$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$163,100$86,400$249,500
2023$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2022$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2021$117,400$71,400$188,800
2020$106,500$59,800$166,300
2020$95,400$59,800$155,200
2020$95,400$59,800$155,200
2020$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$95,400$59,800$155,200
2019$75,200$56,500$131,700
2018$75,200$56,500$131,700
2018$75,200$56,500$131,700
2018$75,200$56,500$131,700
2017$75,200$56,500$131,700
2017$75,200$56,500$131,700
2017$75,200$56,500$131,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 2/ 4/ / Location : 8249 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps