11331 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11331 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ B 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
5275
Owner
PHILLIPS, MICHAEL N ET UX
Total Market Value
$351,600
Appraisal
$351,600
PID
4971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, MICHAEL N ET UX
Address11331 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 604/369
Sale Date03/21/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, MICHAEL N ET UX$01604/369 03/21/19970
ORR, ROBERT P III$109,5000452/411 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,237
Replacement Cost: $284,025
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area602
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,729 1,237

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$142,600$55,100$197,700
2018$142,600$55,100$197,700
2018$142,600$55,100$197,700
2018$142,600$55,100$197,700
2017$142,600$55,100$197,700
2017$142,600$55,100$197,700
2017$142,600$55,100$197,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
2025$236,600$115,000$351,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2024$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$225,600$85,000$310,600
2023$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2022$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2021$178,500$70,000$248,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2020$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$157,100$58,400$215,500
2019$142,600$55,100$197,700
2018$142,600$55,100$197,700
2018$142,600$55,100$197,700
2018$142,600$55,100$197,700
2017$142,600$55,100$197,700
2017$142,600$55,100$197,700
2017$142,600$55,100$197,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ B 2/ 4/ / Location : 11331 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps