901 TERRACE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
901 TERRACE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 12/ /
Acct#
5278
Owner
REYNOLDS, TRACY MARLENE
Total Market Value
$214,300
Appraisal
$214,300
PID
4974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW SUB LOT 12
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, TRACY MARLENE
Address901 TERRACE ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2223
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10059/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYNOLDS, TRACY MARLENE $125,000110059/10111/22/2021210010059
SAGE LEGACY LLC $010284/10101/14/2020200000284
MYERS, SHIRLEY A $080181/10308/14/2019190000181
HITT, CHARLES E ET UX$01724/773 07/18/20000
HENSLEY, ELIZABETH JANE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $234,084
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,532 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT49.00 UNITS$2001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$127,100$64,300$191,400
2023$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$65,900$33,800$99,700
2018$65,900$33,800$99,700
2018$65,900$33,800$99,700
2018$65,900$33,800$99,700
2017$65,900$33,800$99,700
2017$65,900$33,800$99,700
2017$65,900$33,800$99,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
2025$129,400$84,900$214,300
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2024$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$126,900$64,300$191,200
2023$127,100$64,300$191,400
2023$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2022$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2021$95,300$64,300$159,600
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2020$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$71,300$38,600$109,900
2019$65,900$33,800$99,700
2018$65,900$33,800$99,700
2018$65,900$33,800$99,700
2018$65,900$33,800$99,700
2017$65,900$33,800$99,700
2017$65,900$33,800$99,700
2017$65,900$33,800$99,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 12/ / Location : 901 TERRACE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps