12058 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12058 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 56/ /
Acct#
5279
Owner
SUTHERLAND, JOHN T
Total Market Value
$344,000
Appraisal
$344,000
PID
4975
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELL
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTHERLAND, JOHN T
Address12058 MITCHELL RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1806
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6546/1
Sale Date09/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTHERLAND, JOHN T $269,00016546/10109/25/2020200006546
PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITIES LLC $173,00013891/10106/26/2020200003891
FITCH, DONALD R $72,50015228/10109/25/2017170005228
HENSLEY, EVANS H &$00167/459 09/28/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $256,810
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
DCKDeck 30 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   1,851 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT264.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1008.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD230.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL100.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT24.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2020$142,900$86,500$229,400
2020$95,000$68,900$163,900
2020$49,300$68,900$118,200
2020$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$47,900$68,900$116,800
2018$47,900$68,900$116,800
2018$47,900$68,900$116,800
2018$47,900$68,900$116,800
2017$47,900$68,900$116,800
2017$62,200$68,900$131,100
2017$62,200$68,900$131,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
2025$222,200$121,800$344,000
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2024$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$211,100$106,300$317,400
2023$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2022$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2021$158,600$96,300$254,900
2020$142,900$86,500$229,400
2020$95,000$68,900$163,900
2020$49,300$68,900$118,200
2020$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$49,300$68,900$118,200
2019$47,900$68,900$116,800
2018$47,900$68,900$116,800
2018$47,900$68,900$116,800
2018$47,900$68,900$116,800
2017$47,900$68,900$116,800
2017$62,200$68,900$131,100
2017$62,200$68,900$131,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 56/ / Location : 12058 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps