1310 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1310 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 7/ I A/ /
Acct#
5280
Owner
SMOOT, ZELDA HARLEAN ET ALS
Total Market Value
$201,400
Appraisal
$201,400
PID
4976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSON SUB LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, ZELDA HARLEAN ET ALS
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 332/648
Sale Date01/15/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, ZELDA HARLEAN ET ALS$01332/6480201/15/2014 
HENSLEY, FRANCES BATES L.E.R.$00332/648 02/21/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 875
Replacement Cost: $201,835
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 875 875
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
UATUnfinished Attic 875 0
   1,878 875

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD220.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$75,300$36,400$111,700
2018$75,300$36,400$111,700
2018$75,300$36,400$111,700
2018$75,300$36,400$111,700
2017$75,300$36,400$111,700
2017$75,300$36,400$111,700
2017$75,300$36,400$111,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
2025$126,200$75,200$201,400
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2022$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2021$91,500$51,900$143,400
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2020$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$80,800$40,700$121,500
2019$75,300$36,400$111,700
2018$75,300$36,400$111,700
2018$75,300$36,400$111,700
2018$75,300$36,400$111,700
2017$75,300$36,400$111,700
2017$75,300$36,400$111,700
2017$75,300$36,400$111,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 7/ I A/ / Location : 1310 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps