871 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
871 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 19/ /
Acct#
5281
Owner
HENSLEY, MARILYN WEAKLEY
Total Market Value
$244,700
Appraisal
$244,700
PID
4977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS SUB LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, MARILYN WEAKLEY
Address871 HILLTOP DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2207
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0260/1
Sale Date12/15/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, MARILYN WEAKLEY$020260/10312/15/2021210000260
HENSLEY, FRANK W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $281,755
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1235
Fin Basement Area187
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
BSMBasement 1,235 0
DCKDeck 215 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,797 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$102,900$21,800$124,700
2018$102,900$21,800$124,700
2018$102,900$21,800$124,700
2018$102,900$21,800$124,700
2017$102,900$21,800$124,700
2017$102,900$21,800$124,700
2017$102,900$33,700$136,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
2025$197,400$47,300$244,700
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2024$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$191,000$37,100$228,100
2023$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2022$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2021$143,700$37,100$180,800
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2020$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$132,300$24,200$156,500
2019$102,900$21,800$124,700
2018$102,900$21,800$124,700
2018$102,900$21,800$124,700
2018$102,900$21,800$124,700
2017$102,900$21,800$124,700
2017$102,900$21,800$124,700
2017$102,900$33,700$136,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 19/ / Location : 871 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps