616 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 118/ B /
Acct#
5283
Owner
SIOCK-CUBBAGE, KIMBERLEY L
Total Market Value
$296,900
Appraisal
$296,900
PID
4979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 PF 2/680; PF 4/889; PF 5/172
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4692
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIOCK-CUBBAGE, KIMBERLEY L
Address616 YOWELL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1328
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2020/1
Sale Date05/24/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIOCK-CUBBAGE, KIMBERLEY L$022020/10205/24/2023230002020
SIOCK-CUBBAGE, KIMBERLEY L$018219/0 10/02/20078219
CUBBAGE, JAMES DAVID ET UX$01648/266 06/22/19980
SCHWARTZ, ELLEN H$01590/172 09/12/19960
HENSLEY, LOUISE P ET ALS$01586/742 08/07/19960
HENSLEY, LOUISE P$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $203,308
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 715 715
FUSFinished Upper Story 338 338
OPROpen Porch 190 0
   1,243 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2023$187,500$72,200$259,700
2023$187,500$72,200$259,700
2023$187,500$71,600$259,100
2023$187,500$71,600$259,100
2023$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,000$189,500
2020$130,400$52,300$182,700
2020$138,700$52,300$191,000
2020$138,700$52,300$191,000
2020$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$128,000$40,800$168,800
2018$128,000$40,800$168,800
2018$128,000$40,800$168,800
2018$128,000$40,800$168,800
2017$128,000$40,800$168,800
2017$128,000$40,800$168,800
2017$128,000$40,800$168,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
2025$191,100$105,800$296,900
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2024$187,500$72,200$259,700
2023$187,500$72,200$259,700
2023$187,500$72,200$259,700
2023$187,500$71,600$259,100
2023$187,500$71,600$259,100
2023$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2022$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,400$189,900
2021$132,500$57,000$189,500
2020$130,400$52,300$182,700
2020$138,700$52,300$191,000
2020$138,700$52,300$191,000
2020$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$138,700$52,300$191,000
2019$128,000$40,800$168,800
2018$128,000$40,800$168,800
2018$128,000$40,800$168,800
2018$128,000$40,800$168,800
2017$128,000$40,800$168,800
2017$128,000$40,800$168,800
2017$128,000$40,800$168,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 118/ B / Location : 616 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps