8162 NEED MORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8162 NEED MORE LN
Parcel ID
60/ / 39/ /
Acct#
5286
Owner
GOODEN, TERRY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$131,200
Appraisal
$131,200
PID
4981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMAN STORE PARCEL B PLAT CAB 5/209
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODEN, TERRY W ET UX
AddressPO BOX 234
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0234
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 453/340
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODEN, TERRY W ET UX$78,0000453/340 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $262,522
Building Percent Good: 13
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area375
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
BSMBasement 375 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,335 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$115,100$57,100$172,200
2018$115,600$57,100$172,700
2018$115,600$57,100$172,700
2018$115,600$57,100$172,700
2017$115,600$57,100$172,700
2017$115,600$57,100$172,700
2017$115,600$57,100$172,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
2025$34,200$97,000$131,200
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2024$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$189,100$72,000$261,100
2023$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2022$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2021$136,700$72,000$208,700
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2020$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$129,400$60,400$189,800
2019$115,100$57,100$172,200
2018$115,600$57,100$172,700
2018$115,600$57,100$172,700
2018$115,600$57,100$172,700
2017$115,600$57,100$172,700
2017$115,600$57,100$172,700
2017$115,600$57,100$172,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 39/ / Location : 8162 NEED MORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps