875 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
875 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 18/ /
Acct#
5287
Owner
MCCULLEY, KELSEY L
Total Market Value
$310,700
Appraisal
$310,700
PID
4982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 18
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLEY, KELSEY L
Address875 HILLTOP DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2207
Sale Price$279,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3008/1
Sale Date04/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCULLEY, KELSEY L$279,50013008/10104/29/2022220003008
WELLS, JEFFREY L ET AL$109,90015957/0 11/30/20115957
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC.$114,40011506/0 03/29/20111506
AGUILAR, RENE ALBERTO RIVERA ET UX$0110901/0 09/01/200510901
RIVERA, RENE A ET ALS$160,000113424/0 11/24/200313424
JONES, LYDIA A$58,0000474/202 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $271,854
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 195 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 332 0
SCRScreened Porch 260 0
   3,067 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2022$214,500$64,300$278,800
2022$166,900$64,300$231,200
2022$166,900$64,300$231,200
2022$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$112,000$33,800$145,800
2018$112,000$33,800$145,800
2018$112,000$33,800$145,800
2018$112,000$33,800$145,800
2017$112,000$33,800$145,800
2017$112,000$33,800$145,800
2017$112,000$33,800$145,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
2025$225,800$84,900$310,700
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2024$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2023$214,500$64,300$278,800
2022$214,500$64,300$278,800
2022$166,900$64,300$231,200
2022$166,900$64,300$231,200
2022$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2021$166,900$64,300$231,200
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2020$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$141,700$38,600$180,300
2019$112,000$33,800$145,800
2018$112,000$33,800$145,800
2018$112,000$33,800$145,800
2018$112,000$33,800$145,800
2017$112,000$33,800$145,800
2017$112,000$33,800$145,800
2017$112,000$33,800$145,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 18/ / Location : 875 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps