314 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5288
Owner
HENSLEY, RICHARD L
Total Market Value
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
4983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SUB DIV SECT G, LOT 4 19550 SQFT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, RICHARD L
Address314 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, RICHARD L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $321,975
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1507
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
BSMBasement 1,507 0
CPTCarport 420 0
OPROpen Porch 6 0
PTOPatio 225 0
   3,665 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$142,600$52,200$194,800
2018$142,600$52,200$194,800
2018$142,600$52,200$194,800
2018$142,600$52,200$194,800
2017$142,600$52,200$194,800
2017$142,600$52,200$194,800
2017$142,600$52,200$194,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
2025$236,300$98,000$334,300
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2024$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$228,100$78,800$306,900
2023$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2022$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2021$173,100$67,400$240,500
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2020$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$158,800$52,200$211,000
2019$142,600$52,200$194,800
2018$142,600$52,200$194,800
2018$142,600$52,200$194,800
2018$142,600$52,200$194,800
2017$142,600$52,200$194,800
2017$142,600$52,200$194,800
2017$142,600$52,200$194,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 314 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps