11287 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11287 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
5290
Owner
MIRANDA, BLANCA SELMI SILVA
Total Market Value
$340,600
Appraisal
$340,600
PID
4985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR GRIFFINSBURG APP 2 MI RT 646
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRANDA, BLANCA SELMI SILVA
Address11287 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4049
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6100/1
Sale Date10/27/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIRANDA, BLANCA SELMI SILVA $315,00016100/10110/27/2022220006100
HENSLEY, THOS S JR ET UX$3,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $296,860
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,272 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
STGStorage 128 0
   2,900 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2022$218,900$85,000$303,900
2022$155,100$70,000$225,100
2022$155,100$70,000$225,100
2022$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$115,900$55,100$171,000
2018$115,900$55,100$171,000
2018$115,900$55,100$171,000
2018$111,300$55,100$166,400
2017$111,300$55,100$166,400
2017$111,300$55,100$166,400
2017$111,300$55,100$166,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2025$225,600$115,000$340,600
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2024$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2023$218,900$85,000$303,900
2022$218,900$85,000$303,900
2022$155,100$70,000$225,100
2022$155,100$70,000$225,100
2022$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2021$155,100$70,000$225,100
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2020$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$143,100$58,400$201,500
2019$115,900$55,100$171,000
2018$115,900$55,100$171,000
2018$115,900$55,100$171,000
2018$111,300$55,100$166,400
2017$111,300$55,100$166,400
2017$111,300$55,100$166,400
2017$111,300$55,100$166,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 20/ B / Location : 11287 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps