915 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
915 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
5291
Owner
CARDENAS, KATHLEEN
Total Market Value
$200,600
Appraisal
$200,600
PID
4986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
VAN HORN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDENAS, KATHLEEN
Address915 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2015
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3836/1
Sale Date08/20/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARDENAS, KATHLEEN $013836/10608/20/2025250003836
CARDENAS, KATHLEEN C ET AL $019958/10211/18/2021210009958
CARDENAS, KATHLEEN $175,00012202/10103/10/2021210002202
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$70,00015371/10109/16/2016160005371
HENSLEY, WILLIE FRANK JR ET ALS$010142/10306/23/2016160000142
ASHBY, MARY EDNA HITT LER$00349/1940206/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 977
Replacement Cost: $200,857
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area364
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 977 977
BSMBasement 364 0
OPROpen Porch 173 0
   1,514 977

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0356
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$44,800$32,100$76,900
2018$44,800$32,100$76,900
2018$44,800$32,100$76,900
2018$44,800$32,100$76,900
2017$44,800$32,100$76,900
2017$44,800$32,100$76,900
2017$44,800$32,100$76,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
2025$124,800$75,800$200,600
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2024$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$122,900$57,000$179,900
2023$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2022$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2021$93,100$52,300$145,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2020$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$82,000$36,400$118,400
2019$44,800$32,100$76,900
2018$44,800$32,100$76,900
2018$44,800$32,100$76,900
2018$44,800$32,100$76,900
2017$44,800$32,100$76,900
2017$44,800$32,100$76,900
2017$44,800$32,100$76,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 2/ 2/ / Location : 915 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps