27612 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27612 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 21/ /
Acct#
5292
Owner
CIRCLE, ROBERT ERIC
Total Market Value
$384,800
Appraisal
$384,800
PID
4987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIRCLE, ROBERT ERIC
Address108 N CYPRESS RD
STERLING, VA 20164-4003
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3417/
Sale Date07/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CIRCLE, ROBERT ERIC$75,00013417/ 0107/28/2014140003417
CRAIG, ELIZABETH DAWN$0169/0 03/07/201369
HENSON, MARY ELIZABETH GAYLE$02182/0 12/28/2005182
HENSON, DONALD S ET UX$5,2000273/428 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $222,871
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
DCKDeck 217 0
   2,121 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$71,000$139,700$210,700
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2018$4,800$80,700$85,500
2018$4,800$80,700$85,500
2018$4,800$80,700$85,500
2017$4,800$80,700$85,500
2017$4,800$80,700$85,500
2017$4,800$80,700$85,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
2025$225,400$159,400$384,800
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2024$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$211,800$149,700$361,500
2023$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2022$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$137,600$139,700$277,300
2021$71,000$139,700$210,700
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2020$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2019$4,800$80,700$85,500
2018$4,800$80,700$85,500
2018$4,800$80,700$85,500
2018$4,800$80,700$85,500
2017$4,800$80,700$85,500
2017$4,800$80,700$85,500
2017$4,800$80,700$85,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 21/ / Location : 27612 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps