31288 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31288 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
82/ / 6/ C /
Acct#
5293
Owner
CRAIG, ELIZABETH DAWN
Total Market Value
$343,200
Appraisal
$343,200
PID
4988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE RESIDUE PF 2/366
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAIG, ELIZABETH DAWN
Address31260 ELYS FORD RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9707
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 69/0
Sale Date03/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAIG, ELIZABETH DAWN$0169/0 03/07/201369
CRAIG, MARY ELIZABETH$0169/0 03/07/201369
HENSON, MARY ELIZABETH GAYLE$02182/0 12/28/2005182
HENSON, DONALD S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $288,793
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2BOARD & BATTEN
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area1056
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
OPROpen Porch 308 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   2,980 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1400.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$141,000$46,400$187,400
2018$141,000$46,400$187,400
2018$141,000$46,400$187,400
2018$141,000$46,400$187,400
2017$141,000$46,400$187,400
2017$141,000$46,400$187,400
2017$141,000$46,400$187,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
2025$252,000$91,200$343,200
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2024$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$238,700$66,200$304,900
2023$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2022$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2021$187,400$56,200$243,600
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2020$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$167,700$46,400$214,100
2019$141,000$46,400$187,400
2018$141,000$46,400$187,400
2018$141,000$46,400$187,400
2018$141,000$46,400$187,400
2017$141,000$46,400$187,400
2017$141,000$46,400$187,400
2017$141,000$46,400$187,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 6/ C / Location : 31288 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps