602 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
602 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ D 9/ /
Acct#
5294
Owner
MALONEY, JEANNE MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$582,700
Appraisal
$582,700
PID
4989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE AND CHANDLER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALONEY, JEANNE MARIE ET VIR
Address602 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2949
Sale Price$570,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1928/1
Sale Date05/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALONEY, JEANNE MARIE ET VIR $570,00011928/10105/18/2023230001928
CHADDUCK, WILLIAM M $500,00010166/10101/07/2021210000166
GENTILE, JOHN VITO ET UX$210,0001714/197 03/30/20000
GAY, DOROTHY R$01661/722 10/29/19980
SMITH, RICHARD L ET UX$94,5000414/350 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 3,378
Replacement Cost: $608,091
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS/ELECT
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,023 2,023
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,355 1,355
BSMBasement 456 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
PTBBrick Patio 220 0
   4,950 3,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2023$488,100$77,300$565,400
2023$488,100$77,300$565,400
2023$490,800$77,300$568,100
2023$490,800$77,300$568,100
2023$490,800$76,300$567,100
2022$564,200$76,300$640,500
2022$418,300$76,300$494,600
2022$418,300$76,300$494,600
2022$418,300$76,300$494,600
2021$418,300$76,300$494,600
2021$418,300$76,300$494,600
2021$418,800$76,300$495,100
2021$418,800$76,300$495,100
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$287,500$70,900$358,400
2018$287,500$70,900$358,400
2018$287,500$70,900$358,400
2018$287,500$70,900$358,400
2017$287,500$70,900$358,400
2017$287,500$70,900$358,400
2017$287,500$70,900$358,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
2025$486,500$96,200$582,700
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2024$488,100$77,300$565,400
2023$488,100$77,300$565,400
2023$488,100$77,300$565,400
2023$490,800$77,300$568,100
2023$490,800$77,300$568,100
2023$490,800$76,300$567,100
2022$564,200$76,300$640,500
2022$418,300$76,300$494,600
2022$418,300$76,300$494,600
2022$418,300$76,300$494,600
2021$418,300$76,300$494,600
2021$418,300$76,300$494,600
2021$418,800$76,300$495,100
2021$418,800$76,300$495,100
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2020$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$303,700$70,900$374,600
2019$287,500$70,900$358,400
2018$287,500$70,900$358,400
2018$287,500$70,900$358,400
2018$287,500$70,900$358,400
2017$287,500$70,900$358,400
2017$287,500$70,900$358,400
2017$287,500$70,900$358,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ D 9/ / Location : 602 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps