13401 BONNIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13401 BONNIE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ C 6/ /
Acct#
6
Owner
RIVAS, MAIRA DALLANARA
Total Market Value
$414,900
Appraisal
$414,900
PID
5
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES SUBD LOT 6 SECT III
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVAS, MAIRA DALLANARA
Address13401 BONNIE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4885
Sale Price$308,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7790/1
Sale Date09/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVAS, MAIRA DALLANARA$308,00017790/10109/01/2021210007790
BOTKIN, MARY E TR$011533/0 03/01/20131533
BOTKIN, MARY E$145,0001706/0 01/31/2013706
WARD, HOWARD WESLEY JR$195,00014542/0 07/10/20084542
ACKERMAN, MADELEINE B$0120/0 01/25/200520
ACKERMAN, JAMES M ET UX$51,00000301/371 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $311,169
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,748 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2021$191,900$71,400$263,300
2021$170,300$71,400$241,700
2021$170,300$71,400$241,700
2021$170,300$71,400$241,700
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$136,700$51,900$188,600
2018$136,700$51,900$188,600
2018$136,700$51,900$188,600
2018$136,700$51,900$188,600
2017$136,700$51,900$188,600
2017$136,700$51,900$188,600
2017$136,700$51,900$188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
2025$282,100$132,800$414,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2024$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$263,100$89,800$352,900
2023$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2022$191,900$71,400$263,300
2021$191,900$71,400$263,300
2021$170,300$71,400$241,700
2021$170,300$71,400$241,700
2021$170,300$71,400$241,700
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2020$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$163,300$67,600$230,900
2019$136,700$51,900$188,600
2018$136,700$51,900$188,600
2018$136,700$51,900$188,600
2018$136,700$51,900$188,600
2017$136,700$51,900$188,600
2017$136,700$51,900$188,600
2017$136,700$51,900$188,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ C 6/ / Location : 13401 BONNIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps