3548 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3548 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ A 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
5305
Owner
WILKINSON, BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$459,600
Appraisal
$459,600
PID
5000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 6 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON, BRIAN ET UX
Address3548 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1734
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4638/1
Sale Date08/15/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINSON, BRIAN ET UX$319,90014638/10108/15/2016160004638
ARSTINO, JOHNNIE D JR ET UX$250,00016406/0 09/20/20136406
HESS, LEE$01345/0 11/08/2012345
HESS, MARGARETTA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $359,002
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area1123
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 126 0
GARGarage 390 0
OPROpen Porch 166 0
   3,490 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$11,1001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$191,400$103,700$295,100
2018$191,400$103,700$295,100
2018$191,400$103,700$295,100
2018$191,400$103,700$295,100
2017$191,400$103,700$295,100
2017$191,400$103,700$295,100
2017$191,400$103,700$295,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
2025$295,700$163,900$459,600
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2024$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$279,400$143,700$423,100
2023$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2022$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2021$225,000$118,700$343,700
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2020$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$209,700$105,400$315,100
2019$191,400$103,700$295,100
2018$191,400$103,700$295,100
2018$191,400$103,700$295,100
2018$191,400$103,700$295,100
2017$191,400$103,700$295,100
2017$191,400$103,700$295,100
2017$191,400$103,700$295,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ A 1/ 6/ / Location : 3548 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps