23209 BEACH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23209 BEACH RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 13/ B /
Acct#
5306
Owner
MANUEL, WARREN P ET UX
Assessed Value
$122,900
Appraisal
$385,600
PID
5001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/64 LOT 2; PF 4/444-445
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.9029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600$117,900$122,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANUEL, WARREN P ET UX
Address23372 BEACH RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2001
Sale Price$66,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8859/0
Sale Date10/30/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANUEL, WARREN P ET UX$66,00018859/0 10/30/20078859
CHAPMAN, RAMONA H$66,000112031/0 11/05/200412031
HESS, W RON ET UX$00321/65 07/27/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $214,272
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 856 856
FHSFinished Half Story 856 428
OPROpen Porch 846 0
   2,558 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$380,600
Clean & Green Value$117,900
Clean & Green Acres36.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800
2018$5,000$191,800$196,800
2018$5,000$191,800$196,800
2018$5,000$167,500$172,500
2017$5,000$167,500$172,500
2017$5,000$167,500$172,500
2017$5,000$167,500$172,500

Assessment
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600$117,900$122,900
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600$117,900$122,900
2025$5,000$380,600$385,600$117,900$122,900
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2024$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2023$5,000$211,600$216,600$86,400$91,400
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2022$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2021$5,000$201,600$206,600$71,200$76,200
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800$60,900$65,900
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800$60,900$65,900
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800$60,900$65,900
2020$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2019$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2018$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2018$5,000$191,800$196,800$191,800$196,800
2018$5,000$167,500$172,500$167,500$172,500
2017$5,000$167,500$172,500$167,500$172,500
2017$5,000$167,500$172,500$167,500$172,500
2017$5,000$167,500$172,500$167,500$172,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 13/ B / Location : 23209 BEACH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps