14151 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14151 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ N/ /
Acct#
5309
Owner
AMES, DAVID P
Total Market Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
5003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT N PLAT DB 431/567
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$115,700$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$115,700$395,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMES, DAVID P
Address14151 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 715/474
Sale Date04/11/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMES, DAVID P$01715/474 04/11/20000
AMES, DAVID P ET UX$118,0000431/564 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $367,523
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1025
Fin Basement Area1025
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,725 1,725
BSMBasement 1,025 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SLBSlab 700 0
   4,530 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$115,700$395,800
2025$280,100$115,700$395,800
2025$280,100$115,700$395,800
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2020$187,400$59,100$246,500
2020$178,200$59,100$237,300
2020$178,200$59,100$237,300
2020$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$158,500$55,800$214,300
2018$158,500$55,800$214,300
2018$163,900$55,800$219,700
2018$163,900$55,800$219,700
2017$163,900$55,800$219,700
2017$163,900$55,800$219,700
2017$163,900$55,800$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,100$115,700$395,800
2025$280,100$115,700$395,800
2025$280,100$115,700$395,800
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2024$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$265,200$85,700$350,900
2023$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2022$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2021$204,900$70,700$275,600
2020$187,400$59,100$246,500
2020$178,200$59,100$237,300
2020$178,200$59,100$237,300
2020$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$178,200$59,100$237,300
2019$158,500$55,800$214,300
2018$158,500$55,800$214,300
2018$163,900$55,800$219,700
2018$163,900$55,800$219,700
2017$163,900$55,800$219,700
2017$163,900$55,800$219,700
2017$163,900$55,800$219,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ N/ / Location : 14151 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps