13914 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13914 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
5310
Owner
HETRICK, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$553,000
Appraisal
$553,000
PID
5004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHETRICK, ROBERT W ET UX
Address13914 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$11,300
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 270/578
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HETRICK, ROBERT W ET UX$11,3000270/578 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $468,407
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area998
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,526 2,526
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 998 0
DCKDeck 457 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   4,652 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'360.00 UNITS$8,6001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME168.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$245,300$90,200$335,500
2018$245,300$90,200$335,500
2018$241,600$90,200$331,800
2018$241,600$90,200$331,800
2017$241,600$90,200$331,800
2017$241,600$90,200$331,800
2017$241,600$90,200$331,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
2025$417,800$135,200$553,000
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2024$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$397,400$110,200$507,600
2023$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2022$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2021$304,200$100,200$404,400
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2020$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$282,000$90,200$372,200
2019$245,300$90,200$335,500
2018$245,300$90,200$335,500
2018$241,600$90,200$331,800
2018$241,600$90,200$331,800
2017$241,600$90,200$331,800
2017$241,600$90,200$331,800
2017$241,600$90,200$331,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 11/ / Location : 13914 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps