19288 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19288 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ C 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
5311
Owner
MUIR, ALBERTA D
Total Market Value
$360,300
Appraisal
$360,300
PID
5005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 9 SECT C
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUIR, ALBERTA D
Address19288 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7419
Sale Price$202,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1548/0
Sale Date03/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUIR, ALBERTA D$202,00011548/0 03/26/20101548
HOWE, ARLINE P$01257/0 08/19/2008257
HOWE, JAMES W ET UX$12,50000347/33 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $288,313
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 667 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,308 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$133,000$72,500$205,500
2018$133,000$72,500$205,500
2018$133,000$72,500$205,500
2018$133,000$72,500$205,500
2017$133,000$72,500$205,500
2017$133,000$72,500$205,500
2017$133,000$72,500$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
2025$247,900$112,400$360,300
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2024$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$235,100$87,400$322,500
2023$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2022$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2021$175,300$87,400$262,700
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2020$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$163,400$75,800$239,200
2019$133,000$72,500$205,500
2018$133,000$72,500$205,500
2018$133,000$72,500$205,500
2018$133,000$72,500$205,500
2017$133,000$72,500$205,500
2017$133,000$72,500$205,500
2017$133,000$72,500$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 3/ 9/ / Location : 19288 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps