10273 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10273 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ I /
Acct#
5319
Owner
JACKS, ANDREW WARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$384,000
Appraisal
$384,000
PID
5013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D 25 FEET
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKS, ANDREW WARD ET AL
Address10273 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7963
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0570/1
Sale Date02/14/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKS, ANDREW WARD ET AL $010570/10202/14/2023230000570
JACKS, ANDREW WARD $240,00016355/10111/22/2019190006355
ELLIS, GEORGE W ET UX$147,00011636/0 02/28/20021636
GILLIS, ROBERT G ET UX$115,0000460/581 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $287,377
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 220 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,712 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$7,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$136,500$68,400$204,900
2018$136,500$68,400$204,900
2018$136,500$68,400$204,900
2018$136,500$68,400$204,900
2017$136,500$68,400$204,900
2017$136,500$68,400$204,900
2017$136,500$68,400$204,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
2025$260,700$123,300$384,000
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2024$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$250,000$88,300$338,300
2023$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2022$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2021$183,000$83,300$266,300
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2020$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$166,700$71,700$238,400
2019$136,500$68,400$204,900
2018$136,500$68,400$204,900
2018$136,500$68,400$204,900
2018$136,500$68,400$204,900
2017$136,500$68,400$204,900
2017$136,500$68,400$204,900
2017$136,500$68,400$204,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ I / Location : 10273 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps