214 W EVANS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 W EVANS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O 2/ /
Acct#
5321
Owner
TRIMINIO, MARIA O ET VIR
Total Market Value
$270,200
Appraisal
$270,200
PID
5015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EVANS ST LOT 2 PLAT DB 542/662
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIMINIO, MARIA O ET VIR
Address214 W EVANS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2604
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6984/0
Sale Date10/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRIMINIO, MARIA O ET VIR$120,00026984/0 10/18/20136984
CUD LLC$017202/0 11/13/20087202
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$99,00017201/0 11/13/20087201
BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$151,20015370/0 08/18/20085370
MORALES, FAUSTO G$249,90015948/0 05/31/20065948
POWERS LANDSCAPING INC$125,00012963/0 03/30/20042963
HARRIS, CLARENCE$80,0000544/233 12/02/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$10,0000542/660 11/14/19940
HICKS, ELIZABETH ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $203,156
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,200 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$102,800$24,000$126,800
2018$102,800$24,000$126,800
2018$102,800$24,000$126,800
2018$102,800$24,000$126,800
2017$102,800$24,000$126,800
2017$102,800$24,000$126,800
2017$102,800$24,000$126,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
2025$181,300$88,900$270,200
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2024$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$175,000$51,800$226,800
2023$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2022$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2021$126,600$37,800$164,400
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2020$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$120,800$24,000$144,800
2019$102,800$24,000$126,800
2018$102,800$24,000$126,800
2018$102,800$24,000$126,800
2018$102,800$24,000$126,800
2017$102,800$24,000$126,800
2017$102,800$24,000$126,800
2017$102,800$24,000$126,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O 2/ / Location : 214 W EVANS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps