6437 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6437 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
5323
Owner
KEYHOME COMPANY
Total Market Value
$421,200
Appraisal
$421,200
PID
5016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYHOME COMPANY
Address141 BLUEMONT CT
HERNDON, VA 20170-3524
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5945/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYHOME COMPANY$290,00015945/10112/05/2025250005945
BUCHANAN, JEAN HICKS$0086/5960303/18/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $335,812
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1524
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
BSMBasement 1,524 0
CPTCarport 280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 32 0
   3,564 1,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$161,000$77,400$238,400
2018$161,000$77,400$238,400
2018$161,000$77,400$238,400
2018$161,000$77,400$238,400
2017$161,000$77,400$238,400
2017$161,000$77,400$238,400
2017$161,000$77,400$238,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
2025$288,800$132,400$421,200
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2024$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$282,100$117,400$399,500
2023$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2022$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2021$210,600$92,400$303,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2020$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$192,600$77,400$270,000
2019$161,000$77,400$238,400
2018$161,000$77,400$238,400
2018$161,000$77,400$238,400
2018$161,000$77,400$238,400
2017$161,000$77,400$238,400
2017$161,000$77,400$238,400
2017$161,000$77,400$238,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 42/ B / Location : 6437 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps