19604 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19604 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 54/ /
Acct#
5325
Owner
ROBSON, TED H TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$434,700
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
5018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100$97,500$434,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBSON, TED H TR ET AL
Address19604 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7544
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1437/1
Sale Date04/01/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBSON, TED H TR ET AL$011437/10204/01/2019190001437
ROBSON, TED H ET UX$260,00014988/10109/28/2018180004988
FORREST, DWAYNE D ET UX$150,00011445/0 03/24/20111445
HICKS, BERTHA MAE LER$01651/590 07/24/19980
HICKS, FLOYD M ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $333,269
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 1,056 0
   3,628 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$146,900
Clean & Green Value$97,500
Clean & Green Acres28.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$8,9001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK864.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100
2019$203,600$117,100$320,700
2018$198,400$117,100$315,500
2018$198,400$117,100$315,500
2018$198,400$117,100$315,500
2017$198,400$117,100$315,500
2017$198,400$117,100$315,500
2017$198,400$117,100$315,500

Assessment
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100$97,500$434,700
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100$97,500$434,700
2025$337,200$146,900$484,100$97,500$434,700
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2024$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2023$321,300$136,900$458,200$90,700$412,000
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2022$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2021$242,900$126,900$369,800$77,400$320,300
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100$64,200$286,200
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100$64,200$286,200
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100$64,200$286,200
2020$222,000$117,100$339,100$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100$117,100$339,100
2019$222,000$117,100$339,100$117,100$339,100
2019$203,600$117,100$320,700$117,100$320,700
2018$198,400$117,100$315,500$117,100$315,500
2018$198,400$117,100$315,500$117,100$315,500
2018$198,400$117,100$315,500$117,100$315,500
2017$198,400$117,100$315,500$117,100$315,500
2017$198,400$117,100$315,500$117,100$315,500
2017$198,400$117,100$315,500$117,100$315,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 54/ / Location : 19604 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps