12004 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12004 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 21/ /
Acct#
5328
Owner
MCCLUSKEY, DEBORAH L
Total Market Value
$513,900
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
5021
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING PLAT DB 497-681
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLUSKEY, DEBORAH L
Address12004 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5616/1
Sale Date06/21/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLUSKEY, DEBORAH L$015616/11306/21/2021210005616
MCCLUSKEY, DEBORAH L$340,00013305/10107/01/2019190003305
ABEL, ROGER B ET UX$360,000113483/0 12/15/200413483
MAYO, NORMA J$00577/154 04/11/19960
MAYO, NORMA J ET VIR$00497/679 04/20/19930
WINCE, NORMA J$3,5000367/152 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $369,424
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
OVROverhang 20 20
DCKDeck 716 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,672 2,256
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $89,956
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
STGStorage 360 0
   1,080 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE81.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$286,100$77,800$363,900
2022$286,100$77,800$363,900
2022$286,100$77,800$363,900
2022$266,900$77,800$344,700
2022$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2019$249,700$66,200$315,900
2019$223,700$66,200$289,900
2019$224,000$66,200$290,200
2019$224,000$66,200$290,200
2019$212,100$62,900$275,000
2018$212,100$62,900$275,000
2018$212,100$62,900$275,000
2018$212,100$62,900$275,000
2017$212,100$62,900$275,000
2017$212,100$62,900$275,000
2017$212,100$62,900$275,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
2025$391,100$122,800$513,900
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2024$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$368,500$92,800$461,300
2023$286,100$77,800$363,900
2022$286,100$77,800$363,900
2022$286,100$77,800$363,900
2022$266,900$77,800$344,700
2022$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2021$266,900$77,800$344,700
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2020$249,700$66,200$315,900
2019$249,700$66,200$315,900
2019$223,700$66,200$289,900
2019$224,000$66,200$290,200
2019$224,000$66,200$290,200
2019$212,100$62,900$275,000
2018$212,100$62,900$275,000
2018$212,100$62,900$275,000
2018$212,100$62,900$275,000
2017$212,100$62,900$275,000
2017$212,100$62,900$275,000
2017$212,100$62,900$275,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 21/ / Location : 12004 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps