306 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 8/ /
Acct#
5330
Owner
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE
Total Market Value
$368,600
Appraisal
$368,600
PID
5023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JOHN C TEE
Address306 N WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2632
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 386/29
Sale Date04/20/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE$60,0000386/29 04/20/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1825
Living Area: 3,050
Replacement Cost: $460,245
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,410 1,410
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   3,248 3,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OFFOFFICEVLVINYL320.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$188,200$59,500$247,700
2018$188,200$59,500$247,700
2018$188,200$59,500$247,700
2018$188,200$59,500$247,700
2017$188,200$59,500$247,700
2017$188,200$59,500$247,700
2017$188,200$59,500$247,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
2025$276,500$92,100$368,600
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2024$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$283,200$73,000$356,200
2023$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2022$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2021$209,300$72,100$281,400
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2020$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$202,800$59,500$262,300
2019$188,200$59,500$247,700
2018$188,200$59,500$247,700
2018$188,200$59,500$247,700
2018$188,200$59,500$247,700
2017$188,200$59,500$247,700
2017$188,200$59,500$247,700
2017$188,200$59,500$247,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 8/ / Location : 306 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps