7144 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7144 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ B 6/ /
Acct#
5332
Owner
BRADLEY, HERMAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$301,400
Appraisal
$301,400
PID
5025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 6 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY, HERMAN ET AL
Address7144 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735-2101
Sale Price$149,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7364/0
Sale Date11/21/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRADLEY, HERMAN ET AL$149,00017364/0 11/21/20087364
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$208,83915918/0 09/11/20085918
CHICAS, JAIME S$240,00014312/0 05/11/20074312
BERRIOS, JOSE ET AL$199,90012145/0 02/28/20052145
JACOBS, JOHN W ET AL$012497/0 03/11/20032497
JACOBS, JOHN W JR$106,0001718/544 05/11/20000
HICKS, MICHAEL GLEN ET ALS$010/0 06/28/19990
HICKS, MAGGIE G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,063
Replacement Cost: $253,156
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1063
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,063 1,063
BSMBasement 1,063 0
GARGarage 300 0
   2,426 1,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$97,200$60,000$157,200
2018$97,200$60,000$157,200
2018$97,200$60,000$157,200
2018$97,200$60,000$157,200
2017$97,200$60,000$157,200
2017$97,200$60,000$157,200
2017$97,200$60,000$157,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
2025$186,500$114,900$301,400
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2024$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$179,700$79,900$259,600
2023$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2022$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2021$135,900$74,900$210,800
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2020$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$119,100$63,300$182,400
2019$97,200$60,000$157,200
2018$97,200$60,000$157,200
2018$97,200$60,000$157,200
2018$97,200$60,000$157,200
2017$97,200$60,000$157,200
2017$97,200$60,000$157,200
2017$97,200$60,000$157,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ B 6/ / Location : 7144 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps