6387 GLEBE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6387 GLEBE WAY
Parcel ID
37/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
5333
Owner
HICKS, MICHAEL GLEN
Total Market Value
$479,500
Appraisal
$479,500
PID
5026
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRUCE MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, MICHAEL GLEN
Address6387 GLEBE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$10,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 303/820
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKS, MICHAEL GLEN$10,0000303/820 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,757
Replacement Cost: $402,435
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1757
Fin Basement Area1318
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,757 1,757
BSMBasement 1,757 0
OPROpen Porch 476 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   4,470 1,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$204,200$89,100$293,300
2018$204,200$89,100$293,300
2018$204,200$89,100$293,300
2018$204,200$89,100$293,300
2017$204,200$89,100$293,300
2017$204,200$89,100$293,300
2017$204,200$89,100$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
2025$335,500$144,000$479,500
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2024$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$319,600$109,000$428,600
2023$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2022$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2021$250,500$104,000$354,500
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2020$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$226,000$92,400$318,400
2019$204,200$89,100$293,300
2018$204,200$89,100$293,300
2018$204,200$89,100$293,300
2018$204,200$89,100$293,300
2017$204,200$89,100$293,300
2017$204,200$89,100$293,300
2017$204,200$89,100$293,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 50/ A / Location : 6387 GLEBE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps