1041 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1041 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 65/ E /
Acct#
5334
Owner
EDDY, GARY H &
Total Market Value
$418,600
Appraisal
$418,600
PID
5027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDDY, GARY H &
EDDY, MARCIA A
Address1041 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2017
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4260/0
Sale Date07/11/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDDY, GARY H &$115,00024260/0 07/11/20014260
FRAZIER, RONALD K ET ALS$00704/336 12/01/19990
ELLIOTT, JOHN E ET ALS$020/0 11/10/19970
HICKS, PETE W JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,210
Replacement Cost: $400,388
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2210
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,210 2,210
BSMBasement 2,210 0
CPTCarport 646 0
   5,066 2,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$191,700$59,800$251,500
2018$191,700$59,800$251,500
2018$191,700$59,800$251,500
2018$191,700$59,800$251,500
2017$191,700$59,800$251,500
2017$191,700$59,800$251,500
2017$191,700$59,800$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
2025$294,000$124,600$418,600
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2024$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$283,800$89,600$373,400
2023$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2022$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2021$216,200$74,600$290,800
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2020$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$198,500$73,000$271,500
2019$191,700$59,800$251,500
2018$191,700$59,800$251,500
2018$191,700$59,800$251,500
2018$191,700$59,800$251,500
2017$191,700$59,800$251,500
2017$191,700$59,800$251,500
2017$191,700$59,800$251,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 65/ E / Location : 1041 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps