SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 65/ J /
Acct#
5336
Owner
CITYLIGHT BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$158,600
Appraisal
$158,600
PID
5029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPERRYVILLE PIKE LOT B1 OFF KEARNS ETC
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCITYLIGHT BAPTIST CHURCH
Address1121 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,350,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4464/
Sale Date09/23/2014
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CITYLIGHT BAPTIST CHURCH$1,350,00034464/ 0609/23/2014140004464
STREVEL, HERB TEE ET ALS$425,000211959/0 11/04/200411959
O'NEIL, EUGENE L ET UX$23,0000531/746 06/20/19940
HICKS, PETER W ET UX$6,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code760V
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$46,2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME540.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$49,900$105,100
2022$55,200$49,900$105,100
2022$55,200$49,900$105,100
2022$46,200$49,900$96,100
2022$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$35,000$81,200
2018$46,200$35,000$81,200
2018$46,200$35,000$81,200
2018$46,200$35,000$81,200
2017$46,200$35,000$81,200
2017$46,200$35,000$81,200
2017$46,200$35,000$81,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
2025$58,800$99,800$158,600
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2024$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$64,900$120,100
2023$55,200$49,900$105,100
2022$55,200$49,900$105,100
2022$55,200$49,900$105,100
2022$46,200$49,900$96,100
2022$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2021$46,200$49,900$96,100
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2020$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$48,200$94,400
2019$46,200$35,000$81,200
2018$46,200$35,000$81,200
2018$46,200$35,000$81,200
2018$46,200$35,000$81,200
2017$46,200$35,000$81,200
2017$46,200$35,000$81,200
2017$46,200$35,000$81,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 65/ J / Location : SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps