18428 WINDY ACRES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18428 WINDY ACRES RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 10/ /
Acct#
5339
Owner
BREMMERMAN, SANDRA M
Total Market Value
$377,000
Appraisal
$377,000
PID
5032
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLAND SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREMMERMAN, SANDRA M
Address14237 DEERTRACK TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7117
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5487/1
Sale Date10/29/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREMMERMAN, SANDRA M$280,00015487/10110/29/2018180005487
FOX, HELEN MARIE ET ALS $020191/10308/11/2017170000191
FOX, JAMES S$01488/464 01/01/19950
FOX, JAMES S ET UX$85,00000488/464 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $315,597
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
STPStoop 84 0
   2,232 1,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$115,200$72,300$187,500
2018$104,900$72,300$177,200
2018$103,700$72,300$176,000
2018$103,700$72,300$176,000
2017$103,700$72,300$176,000
2017$103,700$72,300$176,000
2017$103,700$72,300$176,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
2025$239,900$137,100$377,000
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2024$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$224,000$105,900$329,900
2023$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2022$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2021$163,300$93,400$256,700
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2020$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$155,100$81,100$236,200
2019$115,200$72,300$187,500
2018$104,900$72,300$177,200
2018$103,700$72,300$176,000
2018$103,700$72,300$176,000
2017$103,700$72,300$176,000
2017$103,700$72,300$176,000
2017$103,700$72,300$176,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 10/ / Location : 18428 WINDY ACRES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps