511 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
511 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 4/ /
Acct#
5340
Owner
OPPORTUNITIES LLC
Total Market Value
$290,600
Appraisal
$290,600
PID
5033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 4 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOPPORTUNITIES LLC
Address10048 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8365
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6954/1
Sale Date08/04/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OPPORTUNITIES LLC $190,00016954/10108/04/2021210006954
ROSSON, DONNA HIGHLANDER$0193/0 03/31/200893
HIGHLANDER, GLADYS BROWN$00142/357 02/21/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $262,361
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
   1,496 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME550.00 UNITS$9,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$109,900$41,100$151,000
2018$109,900$41,100$151,000
2018$109,900$41,100$151,000
2018$109,900$41,100$151,000
2017$109,900$41,100$151,000
2017$109,900$41,100$151,000
2017$109,900$41,100$151,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
2025$186,000$104,600$290,600
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2024$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$179,500$71,500$251,000
2023$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2022$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2021$133,100$57,300$190,400
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2020$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$126,500$52,700$179,200
2019$109,900$41,100$151,000
2018$109,900$41,100$151,000
2018$109,900$41,100$151,000
2018$109,900$41,100$151,000
2017$109,900$41,100$151,000
2017$109,900$41,100$151,000
2017$109,900$41,100$151,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 4/ / Location : 511 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps