14484 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14484 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
5341
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
Total Market Value
$290,700
Appraisal
$290,700
PID
5034
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS PLAT DB 551/208
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$131,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 428/0
Sale Date01/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$131,9001428/0 01/26/2009428
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$142,45015013/0 08/01/20085013
BROWN, FRANKLIN J SR ET AL$307,00014767/0 05/01/20064767
KOVI, JAMES R ET UX$75,00016251/0 08/01/20026251
AMERICAN GENERAL FINANCE INC$017481/0 11/14/20017481
HILL, CAROLYN B$00520/238 01/13/19940
BARBER, ELIJAH DR ET AL$1,0000468/382 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $308,208
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   3,475 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$100,000$54,600$154,600
2018$100,000$54,600$154,600
2018$100,000$54,600$154,600
2018$100,000$54,600$154,600
2017$100,000$54,600$154,600
2017$100,000$54,600$154,600
2017$100,000$54,600$154,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
2025$176,100$114,600$290,700
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2024$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$169,400$84,700$254,100
2023$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2022$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2021$129,500$69,800$199,300
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2020$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$118,600$57,900$176,500
2019$100,000$54,600$154,600
2018$100,000$54,600$154,600
2018$100,000$54,600$154,600
2018$100,000$54,600$154,600
2017$100,000$54,600$154,600
2017$100,000$54,600$154,600
2017$100,000$54,600$154,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 2/ A / Location : 14484 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps