12134 DOGWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12134 DOGWOOD LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
5343
Owner
HUGHES, WILLIS R
Total Market Value
$312,300
Appraisal
$312,300
PID
5036
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH HIGH ACRES L 24 SECT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, WILLIS R
Address12134 DOGWOOD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$118,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 626/6
Sale Date11/17/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUGHES, WILLIS R$118,0001626/6 11/17/19970
HILL, FRANCIS A ET UX$42,5000253/530 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $254,227
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
DCKDeck 712 0
   2,920 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL400.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
2024$192,200$75,300$267,500
2024$192,200$75,300$267,500
2024$192,200$75,300$267,500
2024$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2020$129,800$58,700$188,500
2020$136,200$58,700$194,900
2020$136,200$58,700$194,900
2020$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$122,900$45,500$168,400
2018$122,900$45,500$168,400
2018$122,900$45,500$168,400
2018$122,900$45,500$168,400
2017$122,900$45,500$168,400
2017$122,900$45,500$168,400
2017$122,900$45,500$168,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
2025$202,000$110,300$312,300
2024$192,200$75,300$267,500
2024$192,200$75,300$267,500
2024$192,200$75,300$267,500
2024$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$191,400$75,300$266,700
2023$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2022$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2021$150,100$60,300$210,400
2020$129,800$58,700$188,500
2020$136,200$58,700$194,900
2020$136,200$58,700$194,900
2020$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$136,200$58,700$194,900
2019$122,900$45,500$168,400
2018$122,900$45,500$168,400
2018$122,900$45,500$168,400
2018$122,900$45,500$168,400
2017$122,900$45,500$168,400
2017$122,900$45,500$168,400
2017$122,900$45,500$168,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 24/ / Location : 12134 DOGWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps