8360 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8360 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
5345
Owner
HILL, FREDRICKA G
Total Market Value
$298,700
Appraisal
$298,700
PID
5037
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 13 SEC B SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, FREDRICKA G
Address8360 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7431
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3148/1
Sale Date07/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, FREDRICKA G$013148/10207/10/2025250003148
HILL, FREDRICKA G$35,0000263/195 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $256,418
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
   1,360 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$112,400$55,100$167,500
2018$112,400$55,100$167,500
2018$112,400$55,100$167,500
2018$112,400$55,100$167,500
2017$112,400$55,100$167,500
2017$112,400$55,100$167,500
2017$112,400$55,100$167,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
2025$203,700$95,000$298,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2024$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$201,700$70,000$271,700
2023$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2022$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2021$145,400$70,000$215,400
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2020$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$139,900$58,400$198,300
2019$112,400$55,100$167,500
2018$112,400$55,100$167,500
2018$112,400$55,100$167,500
2018$112,400$55,100$167,500
2017$112,400$55,100$167,500
2017$112,400$55,100$167,500
2017$112,400$55,100$167,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 13/ / Location : 8360 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps