23329 SOMERVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23329 SOMERVILLE RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 82/ A /
Acct#
5346
Owner
IRISH BREEZE LLC
Total Market Value
$1,079,000
Appraisal
$1,079,000
PID
5038
Building Count
4
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,000$266,000$1,079,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,000$266,000$1,079,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23299 SOMERVILLE RD MITCHELLS, VA 22729Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerIRISH BREEZE LLC
Address23329 SOMERVILLE RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-6212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3917/1
Sale Date08/26/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRISH BREEZE LLC $013917/10208/26/2025250003917
TURNER, CHRISTOPHER ET ALS $1,080,00010624/10102/14/2025250000624
CORBIN, MARTHA ANN$013464/10112/17/2019060013464
HALL, MARTHA A$010639/0 01/24/2007070000639
HALL, MERRILL C ET UX$275,0000505/352 07/22/19930
PLANTIER, MICHAEL L ET UX$255,0000354/346 10/06/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 5,584
Replacement Cost: $709,741
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,462 2,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,126 2,126
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 996 996
BALBalcony 137 0
OPROpen Porch 265 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   6,466 5,584
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,578
Replacement Cost: $196,637
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 823 823
FUSFinished Upper Story 755 755
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   1,740 1,578
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $46,195
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 256 256
FUSFinished Upper Story 256 256
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 256 256
DCKDeck 64 0
   832 768
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $209,539
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
SBNSTABLE-BARN 6,720 0
   7,500 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$266,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT560.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'756.00 UNITS$9,7001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN108.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD468.00 UNITS$3,8001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF2244.00 UNITS$4,5001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1080.00 UNITS$2,5001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1575.00 UNITS$3,2001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL638.00 UNITS$1,3001
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL754.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,000$266,000$1,079,000
2025$813,000$266,000$1,079,000
2025$499,200$210,300$709,500
2024$480,000$178,900$658,900
2024$480,000$178,900$658,900
2024$480,000$178,900$658,900
2024$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2020$441,000$138,300$579,300
2020$441,000$138,300$579,300
2020$441,000$138,300$579,300
2020$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$413,800$138,300$552,100
2018$413,800$138,300$552,100
2018$413,800$138,300$552,100
2018$413,800$138,300$552,100
2017$413,800$138,300$552,100
2017$413,800$138,300$552,100
2017$413,800$138,300$552,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$813,000$266,000$1,079,000
2025$813,000$266,000$1,079,000
2025$499,200$210,300$709,500
2024$480,000$178,900$658,900
2024$480,000$178,900$658,900
2024$480,000$178,900$658,900
2024$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2023$479,500$178,900$658,400
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2022$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2021$456,300$153,000$609,300
2020$441,000$138,300$579,300
2020$441,000$138,300$579,300
2020$441,000$138,300$579,300
2020$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$421,000$138,300$559,300
2019$413,800$138,300$552,100
2018$413,800$138,300$552,100
2018$413,800$138,300$552,100
2018$413,800$138,300$552,100
2017$413,800$138,300$552,100
2017$413,800$138,300$552,100
2017$413,800$138,300$552,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 82/ A / Location : 23329 SOMERVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps