10460 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10460 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 48/ /
Acct#
5347
Owner
JOINER, JASON D ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,300
Appraisal
$392,300
PID
5039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.458
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOINER, JASON D ET UX
Address10436 JAMESON'S MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7113
Sale Price$180,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5644/1
Sale Date10/02/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOINER, JASON D ET UX$180,50015644/10110/02/2015150005644
MILLS, EDWARD EARL ET UX$5,1001707/472 01/06/20000
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $276,665
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 258 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,458 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$158,300$68,900$227,200
2018$158,300$68,900$227,200
2018$158,300$68,900$227,200
2018$158,300$68,900$227,200
2017$158,300$68,900$227,200
2017$158,300$68,900$227,200
2017$156,600$68,900$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
2025$268,400$123,900$392,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2024$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$263,400$108,900$372,300
2023$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2022$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2021$202,600$83,900$286,500
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2020$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$177,000$68,900$245,900
2019$158,300$68,900$227,200
2018$158,300$68,900$227,200
2018$158,300$68,900$227,200
2018$158,300$68,900$227,200
2017$158,300$68,900$227,200
2017$158,300$68,900$227,200
2017$156,600$68,900$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 48/ / Location : 10460 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps