11521 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11521 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 35/ /
Acct#
5348
Owner
GUINN, BRENDA H
Assessed Value
$401,600
Appraisal
$923,800
PID
5040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POORTOWN PLAT CAB 2/277 & 278
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
90.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800$168,800$401,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUINN, BRENDA H
Address11491 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5902
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0042/1
Sale Date02/25/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUINN, BRENDA H $040042/10302/25/2022220000042
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM$040041/10402/25/2022220000041
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM ET UX$17100/0 02/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,450
Replacement Cost: $294,094
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1450
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement 1,450 0
CPTCarport 308 0
STGStorage 98 0
   3,306 1,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)90.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$691,000
Clean & Green Value$168,800
Clean & Green Acres89.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300
2023$229,700$504,100$733,800
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400
2019$133,700$474,300$608,000
2018$133,700$474,300$608,000
2018$133,700$474,300$608,000
2018$133,700$474,300$608,000
2017$133,700$474,300$608,000
2017$133,700$474,300$608,000
2017$133,700$474,300$608,000

Assessment
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800$168,800$401,600
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800$168,800$401,600
2025$232,800$691,000$923,800$168,800$401,600
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2024$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2023$229,700$566,600$796,300$139,200$368,900
2023$229,700$504,100$733,800$139,200$368,900
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2022$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2021$171,300$489,100$660,400$112,700$284,000
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400$105,300$263,200
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400$105,300$263,200
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400$105,300$263,200
2020$157,900$487,500$645,400$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400$487,500$645,400
2019$157,900$487,500$645,400$487,500$645,400
2019$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000
2018$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000
2018$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000
2018$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000
2017$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000
2017$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000
2017$133,700$474,300$608,000$474,300$608,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 35/ / Location : 11521 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps