11528 CHERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11528 CHERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 52/ /
Acct#
5349
Owner
GUINN, BRENDA H
Assessed Value
$481,700
Appraisal
$1,143,300
PID
5041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POORTOWN PLAT CAB 2/279-282
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
127.8604
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300$207,100$481,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUINN, BRENDA H
Address11491 CHERRY HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5902
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 0042/1
Sale Date02/25/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUINN, BRENDA H $040042/10302/25/2022220000042
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM$040041/10402/25/2022220000041
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $301,797
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   3,300 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)127.86
Frontage
Depth
Land$868,700
Clean & Green Value$207,100
Clean & Green Acres126.86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME784.00 UNITS$16,7001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$2,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED336.00 UNITS$3001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR480.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN784.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1152.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1224.00 UNITS$2,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2040.00 UNITS$4,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2184.00 UNITS$3,7001
BRNBARNODOLD1428.00 UNITS$7001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1560.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY2380.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100
2023$267,300$706,800$974,100
2023$268,900$706,800$975,700
2023$268,900$706,800$975,700
2023$268,900$706,800$975,700
2023$268,900$656,100$925,000
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000
2019$170,800$613,600$784,400
2018$170,800$613,600$784,400
2018$170,800$613,600$784,400
2018$170,800$613,600$784,400
2017$170,800$613,600$784,400
2017$170,800$613,600$784,400
2017$170,800$613,600$784,400

Assessment
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300$207,100$481,700
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300$207,100$481,700
2025$274,600$868,700$1,143,300$207,100$481,700
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100$184,500$451,800
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100$184,500$451,800
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100$184,500$451,800
2024$267,300$706,800$974,100$184,500$451,800
2023$267,300$706,800$974,100$184,500$451,800
2023$268,900$706,800$975,700$184,500$453,400
2023$268,900$706,800$975,700$184,500$453,400
2023$268,900$706,800$975,700$184,500$453,400
2023$268,900$656,100$925,000$184,500$453,400
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2022$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2021$208,600$641,100$849,700$153,300$361,900
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000$138,500$333,000
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000$138,500$333,000
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000$138,500$333,000
2020$194,500$639,500$834,000$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000$639,500$834,000
2019$194,500$639,500$834,000$639,500$834,000
2019$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400
2018$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400
2018$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400
2018$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400
2017$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400
2017$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400
2017$170,800$613,600$784,400$613,600$784,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 52/ / Location : 11528 CHERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps