14074 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14074 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
5353
Owner
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
5044
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, KIMBERLY &
HUNTER-COATES, VICTORIA LEE ET AL
Address811 GREENMEAD DR

KINSTON, NC 28501-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 0108/1
Sale Date05/20/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &$090108/10305/20/2025250000108
PETERS, CARRYL G $012054/11305/20/2024240002054
PETERS, CARRYL G $0110133/10206/28/2022220000133
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$113,00010224/ 0101/15/2014140000224
SANDLIN, ELLEN$105,00011849/0 03/15/20131849
HILL, JAMES MALCOLM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,727
Replacement Cost: $292,992
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1035
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
FUSFinished Upper Story 492 492
BSMBasement 1,035 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
   2,927 1,727

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$147,900$69,100$217,000
2022$147,900$69,100$217,000
2022$147,900$69,100$217,000
2022$149,200$69,100$218,300
2022$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2020$129,600$56,500$186,100
2020$110,200$56,500$166,700
2020$110,200$56,500$166,700
2020$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$106,100$53,300$159,400
2018$106,100$53,300$159,400
2018$106,100$53,300$159,400
2018$106,100$53,300$159,400
2017$106,100$53,300$159,400
2017$106,100$53,300$159,400
2017$106,100$53,300$159,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
2025$196,800$113,500$310,300
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2024$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$194,700$83,900$278,600
2023$147,900$69,100$217,000
2022$147,900$69,100$217,000
2022$147,900$69,100$217,000
2022$149,200$69,100$218,300
2022$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2021$149,200$69,100$218,300
2020$129,600$56,500$186,100
2020$110,200$56,500$166,700
2020$110,200$56,500$166,700
2020$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$114,300$56,500$170,800
2019$106,100$53,300$159,400
2018$106,100$53,300$159,400
2018$106,100$53,300$159,400
2018$106,100$53,300$159,400
2017$106,100$53,300$159,400
2017$106,100$53,300$159,400
2017$106,100$53,300$159,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 53/ B / Location : 14074 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps