3417 BEAR POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3417 BEAR POND LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 2/ /
Acct#
5354
Owner
BOBST, MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$714,000
Appraisal
$714,000
PID
5045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE LOT 3 PF 2/608-609 LOT 3A PF 3/628-629
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RAA1
Historic District
Acres
10.4927
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOBST, MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Address3417 BEAR POND LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1799
Sale Price$90,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5724/1
Sale Date10/06/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOBST, MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER ET AL$90,00015724/10110/06/2015150005724
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL$400,00027375/0 07/16/20047375
HILL, JOHN R ET UX$47,5000302/11 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $462,481
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,145 1,145
FFLFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 404 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   2,958 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2160.00 UNITS$49,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2020$268,000$156,700$424,700
2020$268,000$156,700$424,700
2020$268,000$156,700$424,700
2020$263,700$156,700$420,400
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$233,300$146,800$380,100
2018$233,300$146,800$380,100
2018$230,200$146,800$377,000
2018$230,200$146,800$377,000
2017$230,200$146,800$377,000
2017$230,200$146,800$377,000
2017$230,200$146,800$377,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
2025$498,300$215,700$714,000
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2024$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$420,300$186,400$606,700
2023$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2022$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2021$308,000$171,400$479,400
2020$268,000$156,700$424,700
2020$268,000$156,700$424,700
2020$268,000$156,700$424,700
2020$263,700$156,700$420,400
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$244,500$156,700$401,200
2019$233,300$146,800$380,100
2018$233,300$146,800$380,100
2018$230,200$146,800$377,000
2018$230,200$146,800$377,000
2017$230,200$146,800$377,000
2017$230,200$146,800$377,000
2017$230,200$146,800$377,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 2/ / Location : 3417 BEAR POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps