3250 BONNIE BRAE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3250 BONNIE BRAE LN
Parcel ID
6/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
5355
Owner
ROOT, FORREST P ET UX
Total Market Value
$870,200
Appraisal
$870,200
PID
5046
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BONNIE BRAE SUB-DIV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROOT, FORREST P ET UX
Address3250 BONNIE BRAE LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$608,634
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9883/0
Sale Date08/12/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROOT, FORREST P ET UX$608,63419883/0 08/12/20059883
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL$400,00027375/0 07/16/20047375
HILL, JOHN R ET UX$19,0000310/583 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,609
Replacement Cost: $712,313
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2819
Fin Basement Area1450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,103 3,103
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 2,819 0
DCKDeck 780 0
GARGarage 884 0
OPROpen Porch 161 0
   8,253 3,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1152.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2021$504,700$143,400$648,100
2021$496,900$143,400$640,300
2021$496,900$143,400$640,300
2021$496,900$143,400$640,300
2020$482,400$130,100$612,500
2020$482,400$130,100$612,500
2020$452,200$130,100$582,300
2020$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$408,200$128,400$536,600
2018$408,200$128,400$536,600
2018$408,200$128,400$536,600
2018$408,200$128,400$536,600
2017$408,200$128,400$536,600
2017$408,200$128,400$536,600
2017$408,200$128,400$536,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
2025$673,200$197,000$870,200
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2024$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$656,500$168,400$824,900
2023$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2022$504,700$143,400$648,100
2021$504,700$143,400$648,100
2021$496,900$143,400$640,300
2021$496,900$143,400$640,300
2021$496,900$143,400$640,300
2020$482,400$130,100$612,500
2020$482,400$130,100$612,500
2020$452,200$130,100$582,300
2020$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$452,200$130,100$582,300
2019$408,200$128,400$536,600
2018$408,200$128,400$536,600
2018$408,200$128,400$536,600
2018$408,200$128,400$536,600
2017$408,200$128,400$536,600
2017$408,200$128,400$536,600
2017$408,200$128,400$536,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 3250 BONNIE BRAE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps