11018 REVIRESCO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11018 REVIRESCO LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 74/ F /
Acct#
5360
Owner
MCEWEN, WINIFRED ANN
Assessed Value
$575,800
Appraisal
$682,500
PID
5050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/291 PLAT DB 486/578
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500$102,300$575,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCEWEN, WINIFRED ANN
Address11018 REVIRESCO LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0441/175
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCEWEN, WINIFRED ANN$38,00000441/175 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,579
Replacement Cost: $449,523
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 1,041 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 636 0
   5,956 2,579

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$209,000
Clean & Green Value$102,300
Clean & Green Acres13.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME504.00 UNITS$11,9001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1900.00 UNITS$57,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800
2019$302,400$127,100$429,500
2018$302,400$127,100$429,500
2018$302,400$127,100$429,500
2018$302,400$127,100$429,500
2017$303,300$127,100$430,400
2017$303,300$127,100$430,400
2017$303,300$127,100$430,400

Assessment
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500$102,300$575,800
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500$102,300$575,800
2025$473,500$209,000$682,500$102,300$575,800
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2024$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2023$435,100$137,000$572,100$49,900$485,000
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2022$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2021$345,800$134,500$480,300$45,400$391,200
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800$39,400$355,500
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800$39,400$355,500
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800$39,400$355,500
2020$316,100$128,700$444,800$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800$128,700$444,800
2019$316,100$128,700$444,800$128,700$444,800
2019$302,400$127,100$429,500$127,100$429,500
2018$302,400$127,100$429,500$127,100$429,500
2018$302,400$127,100$429,500$127,100$429,500
2018$302,400$127,100$429,500$127,100$429,500
2017$303,300$127,100$430,400$127,100$430,400
2017$303,300$127,100$430,400$127,100$430,400
2017$303,300$127,100$430,400$127,100$430,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 74/ F / Location : 11018 REVIRESCO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps