7376 LILY OAK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7376 LILY OAK LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 40/ /
Acct#
5362
Owner
MOSE, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$465,400
Appraisal
$465,400
PID
5052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN PARCEL1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.6923
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$168,900$465,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$168,900$465,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSE, EDWARD
Address5726 TURNER RD
BROAD RUN, VA 20137-2215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0381/1
Sale Date01/30/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSE, EDWARD $020381/10201/30/2025250000381
MOSE, EDWARD $100,00065697/10111/09/2018180005697
MUSHRUSH, GEORGE W TR ET ALS$01446/0 01/17/2002446
MUSHRUSH, GEORGE W TR ET AL$01446/0 01/17/2002446
MOSE, DOUGLAS G$24,0001595/352 11/18/19960
HILL, OTHA C JR ET UX$00294/719 01/17/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $299,471
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTCConcrete Patio 64 0
   2,940 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$168,900$465,400
2025$296,500$168,900$465,400
2025$296,500$169,600$466,100
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2023$284,900$131,500$416,400
2023$284,900$131,500$416,400
2023$0$91,500$91,500
2023$0$91,500$91,500
2023$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$84,100$84,100
2018$0$84,100$84,100
2018$0$84,100$84,100
2018$0$84,100$84,100
2017$0$84,100$84,100
2017$0$84,100$84,100
2017$0$84,100$84,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$168,900$465,400
2025$296,500$168,900$465,400
2025$296,500$169,600$466,100
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2024$284,900$131,500$416,400
2023$284,900$131,500$416,400
2023$284,900$131,500$416,400
2023$0$91,500$91,500
2023$0$91,500$91,500
2023$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2022$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2021$0$91,500$91,500
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2020$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$85,700$85,700
2019$0$84,100$84,100
2018$0$84,100$84,100
2018$0$84,100$84,100
2018$0$84,100$84,100
2017$0$84,100$84,100
2017$0$84,100$84,100
2017$0$84,100$84,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 40/ / Location : 7376 LILY OAK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps