19427 OLD MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19427 OLD MILL RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 66/ D /
Acct#
5363
Owner
HILL, MARY F
Total Market Value
$267,500
Appraisal
$267,500
PID
5053
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, MARY F
Address4805 TANAGER PARK DR
CHARLOTTE , NC 28269-2768
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0153/1
Sale Date08/18/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, MARY F $010153/10408/18/2025250000153
HILL, STEVEN T ET UX$55,0000334/384 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $217,356
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
PTOPatio 196 0
STPStoop 44 0
   2,400 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
GNHGREEN HOUSETYPTY PLASTIC MED120.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2021$129,200$70,100$199,300
2021$126,900$70,100$197,000
2021$126,900$70,100$197,000
2021$126,900$70,100$197,000
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$96,500$55,200$151,700
2018$96,500$55,200$151,700
2018$96,500$55,200$151,700
2018$96,500$55,200$151,700
2017$96,500$55,200$151,700
2017$96,500$55,200$151,700
2017$96,500$55,200$151,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
2025$172,400$95,100$267,500
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2024$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$170,000$70,100$240,100
2023$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2021$129,200$70,100$199,300
2021$126,900$70,100$197,000
2021$126,900$70,100$197,000
2021$126,900$70,100$197,000
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2020$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$117,800$58,500$176,300
2019$96,500$55,200$151,700
2018$96,500$55,200$151,700
2018$96,500$55,200$151,700
2018$96,500$55,200$151,700
2017$96,500$55,200$151,700
2017$96,500$55,200$151,700
2017$96,500$55,200$151,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 66/ D / Location : 19427 OLD MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps