17536 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17536 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 24/ /
Acct#
5365
Owner
NELLIUS, MICHAEL D ET AL
Total Market Value
$530,800
Appraisal
$530,800
PID
5055
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON RD; PARCEL 3 PF 4/288
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELLIUS, MICHAEL D ET AL
Address17536 LAKEMONT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7913
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5688/1
Sale Date12/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELLIUS, MICHAEL D ET AL $500,00015688/10112/09/2024240005688
MARSHALL, MILDRED J$317,99014550/10108/30/2018180004550
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$100,00023351/10106/22/2017170003351
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C ET AL$157,50010678/10102/08/2017170000678
HILL, MARLON O EXE ET ALS$010086/10304/23/2015150000086
HILL, YANCY LEWIS$010085/10404/23/2015150000085
HILL, YANCY A ET UX$59,7500282/104 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $415,269
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1430
Fin Basement Area1322
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,430 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
SLBSlab 430 0
   3,930 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
2024$350,500$84,100$434,600
2024$350,500$84,100$434,600
2024$350,500$84,100$434,600
2024$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$182,200$64,200$246,400
2018$0$54,200$54,200
2018$0$54,200$54,200
2018$0$54,200$54,200
2017$0$54,200$54,200
2017$102,900$94,000$196,900
2017$102,900$94,000$196,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
2025$411,700$119,100$530,800
2024$350,500$84,100$434,600
2024$350,500$84,100$434,600
2024$350,500$84,100$434,600
2024$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$315,100$84,100$399,200
2023$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2022$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2020$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$217,700$67,500$285,200
2019$182,200$64,200$246,400
2018$0$54,200$54,200
2018$0$54,200$54,200
2018$0$54,200$54,200
2017$0$54,200$54,200
2017$102,900$94,000$196,900
2017$102,900$94,000$196,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 24/ / Location : 17536 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps